FANDOM


Mutant Rampage is set in your typical futuristic apocalypse - events such as wars, plagues, radiation and the likes have decimated the human population, the radiation creating several variant strains of mutant. In addition, cybernetic technology has boosted the strength of those who choose to use it, and scientific techniques have created Animal-Human hybrids (furries, basically). A "fiber-optic communication network" on the future earth links everything - the game centers around what appears to be a television show on the network called Bodyslam, presented by Air Wolfjam.

Said show appears to revolve around the "sport" of brawling in the streets. A new team, "The Naturals", unusually comprised entirely of pure humans, is the new team on the block (the player-controlled characters). Hectro Genocide, known as Boss of the Cyber-Mutes, announces in Air Wolfjam's interview that humans are obsolete, and he vows to kill the new team to prove his point, setting the stage for the beginning of the game.

In the YouTube Poop RPG: The Quest for YouTube, BodySlam returns as a place where people fight in numerous tournaments. Instead of Hectro Genocide, he's replaced by Hulk Hogan, who acts as the side-quest's villain.

Below is a list of the following tournaments, along with the participants.

Beginner's CupEdit

AVAILABLE: After losing to The Evil King, or when Act II begins. There are ten battles in this tournament.

  1. Dodongo x3
  2. Sand Croomey x4
  3. Gleeok Head x3
  4. Lazy Bones x3
  5. Abominam x5
  6. Armos Knight x2, Dark Nut x2
  7. Tektite, Dordung x2
  8. Bot x5
  9. Tektite x4
  10. Goronu, Harlequin, Militron, Glutko, Lupay

REWARD: Wing Mail

Hero CupEdit

AVAILABLE: After clearing Beginner's Cup, when Act II begins.

There are fifteen battles in this tournament.

  1. Unholy Knight x3
  2. Big Brown x2
  3. Sky Glider x2
  4. Sky Glider, Unholy Knight
  5. Unholy Knight, Big Brown
  6. Big Brown, Sky Glider
  7. Unholy Knight, Big Brown, Sky Glider
  8. Doppleganger x3
  9. Senior Kedama x2
  10. Gibdo, Iron Knuckle, Wizzrobe, Omfak, Omfak
  11. Kedama Stack (Kedama x5)
  12. Kedama x2, Flower Fairy
  13. Fairy x3
  14. Anonymous x2
  15. Gyorg Spirit, Plant Nightmare, Captain Stalfos, Fake Alma

REWARD: Bondage Gloves

Bruiser CupEdit

AVAILABLE: After completing the Hero Cup, before heading to 4Chan City in Act II.

There are twenty battles in this tournament.

  1. Kedama Stack (Kedama x5)
  2. Senior Kedama x2
  3. Greater Fairy, Fairy x2
  4. Anonymous x2
  5. Warmech XR-3000
  6. Knight of Diamonds x3
  7. Club Mistress x3
  8. Spade Sorceress x3
  9. Spirit of Heart x3
  10. Trollmeen, Meenmouth, Sludgemeen, Batmeen
  11. R.O.B. Unit x5
  12. Anonymous Elite, Anonymous x2
  13. Anonymous Elite x2
  14. R.O.B. Unit x3
  15. Meenotaur, Vegemeen, Count Meenula, Frankenmeen
  16. Anonymous Elite, R.O.B. Unit x3
  17. Anonymous x2, R.O.B. Unit x2
  18. Giant Spider x3
  19. Dwarf x3
  20. Poniko

REWARD: Bondage Suit

The King's CupEdit

AVAILABLE: After clearing the Bruiser Cup and completing Act III of The King's Epic Adventure.

There are twenty-five matches in this tournament. Frankly, this is the most easiest of them, besides the Beginner Cup.

  1. Like-Like, Rope, Chu-Chu
  2. Moblin
  3. Octorok, Tektite, Peahat
  4. ReDead
  5. Apple Lord
  6. Dark Nut
  7. Tamama
  8. Kagami?
  9. Like-Like, Rope, Chu-Chu
  10. Ganon
  11. Like-Like, Rope, Chu-Chu
  12. ReDead
  13. Dark Nut
  14. Moblin
  15. Konata Izumi
  16. Tamama
  17. Scatterbrain
  18. Kagami?
  19. Like-Like, Rope, Chu-Chu
  20. Scratch, Grounder, Coconuts
  21. Like-Like, Rope, Chu-Chu
  22. Moblin
  23. Octorok, Tektite, Peahat
  24. ReDead
  25. Tomo Takino
  • Captain Falcon serves as a bonus challenge the first time around. Any other time the tournament will end after defeating Tomo.

REWARD: Pomegrante Shit x10, Mt. Dew Shit x10, Blue Raspberry Shit x10, The Shit x10, Captain Falcon

Weegee CupEdit

AVAILABLE: After clearing the King's Cup and before returning to 4Chan City the second time

There are thirty matches in this tournament.

  1. Eye Hand x2, Severed Leg x2
  2. Nausea Ghost, Sickness Ghost
  3. Severed Leg x3
  4. Mad Wig x4
  5. Flovag
  6. Eye Hand, Mad Wig, Severed Leg
  7. Toriningen A
  8. Toriningen B
  9. Toriningen C
  10. Masada Wiseau
  11. Desu Bot x4
  12. Anonymous Elite x2, Desu Bot x2
  13. Anonymous Elite x2
  14. Anonymous Elite, Anonymous x2
  15. Missingno.
  16. Desu Bot x4
  17. Anonymous x2, R.O.B. Unit x2
  18. Anonymous Elite x2
  19. R.O.B. Unit x5
  20. Fastener
  21. Desu Bot x4
  22. Eye Hand, Mad Wig, Severed Leg
  23. Witch, Witch, Witch
  24. Reaper x3
  25. Scanty, Kneesocks
  26. Knight of Diamonds x3
  27. Club Mistress x3
  28. Spade Sorceress x3
  29. Spirit of Heart x3
  30. Weegee

REWARD: Holy Armor

Wild CupEdit

AVAILABLE: After completing the Weegee Cup and saving at the last save point in Final Destination.

There are thirty-five matches in this tournament.

  1. Dodongo x3
  2. Sand Croomey x4
  3. Severed Leg x3
  4. Doppleganger x3
  5. Yuyuko Saigyouji, Youmu Konpaku
  6. Big Brown x2
  7. Dwarf x3
  8. Fire Daira x5
  9. Lab Tech X, Anonymous x2
  10. Queen of Hearts
  11. Desu Bot x4
  12. Abominam x5
  13. Unholy Knight, Big Brown, Sky Glider
  14. Big Brown, Sky Glider
  15. Gogo Yubari
  16. Greater Fairy, Fairy x2
  17. Kedama Stack (Kedama x5)
  18. Eye Hand, Mad Wig, Severed Leg
  19. Nausea Ghost, Sickness Ghost
  20. Yushee
  21. Eye Hand x2, Severed Leg x2
  22. Giant Spider x3
  23. Sky Glider x2
  24. Dark Nut x2, Peahat x2
  25. Malleo
  26. Knight of Diamonds x3
  27. Club Mistress x3
  28. Spade Sorceress x3
  29. Spirit of Heart x3
  30. Chen, Ran Yakumo, Yukari Yakumo
  31. Desu Bot x4
  32. Armos Knight x3, Arpagos x2
  33. Reaper x3
  34. Doppleganger x3
  35. Weegee, Malleo, Yushee

REWARD: Mystery Report 10

Hogan CupEdit

AVAILABLE: Win all the other cups and start the Final Act

There are fourty matches in this tournament.

  1. Goronu, Harlequin, Militron, Glutko, Lupay
  2. Witch, Witch, Witch
  3. Gibdo, Iron Knuckle, Wizzrobe, Hectan, Omfak
  4. Warmech XR-3000
  5. Youmu Konpaku, Chen, Ran Yakumo
  6. Master R.O.B., R.O.B. Unit x3
  7. Gyorg Spirit, Plant Nightmare, Captain Stalfos, Fake Alma
  8. Black Spade, Spade Dragon, Queen of Hearts
  9. Fire Dragon
  10. Yukari Yakumo, Yuyuko Saigyouji
  11. Hong Meiling, Patchouli Knoweldge, Sakuya Izayoi, Remilia Scarlet
  12. Flovag
  13. Big Red
  14. Lil Ghost
  15. Scanty, Kneesocks, Fastener
  16. Rumia
  17. Caramella Mindy, Caramella Vera, Caramella Nadine
  18. Trollmeen, Meenmouth, Sludgemeen, Batmeen
  19. Meenotaur, Vegemeen, Count Meenula, Frankenmeen
  20. Misa Amane, Light Yagami
  21. Suiseiseki
  22. Missingno.
  23. Elgar, Chromite x4
  24. Gogo Yubari
  25. Frollo
  26. Apple Lord
  27. Scatterbrain
  28. Scratch, Grounder, Coconuts
  29. Masada Wiseau
  30. LadyDevimon
  31. Poniko
  32. Game Genie
  33. Chris-R
  34. Cirno, Daiyousei
  35. Royal Flush
  36. Yuyuko Saigyouji, Youmu Konpaku
  37. Chen, Ran Yakumo, Yukari Yakumo
  38. Warmech XR-3000
  39. Hectan
  40. Hulk Hogan

REWARD: Piece of Heart

After winning the Hogan Cup, three special cups open up with a single opponent in each one.

Silver CupEdit

AVAILABLE: Win the Hogan Cup

OPPONENT - Rumia, Ex-Rumia

REWARD: Heart Container, "Is That So~?" Atrophyment

Gold CupEdit

AVAILABLE: Win the Hogan Cup

OPPONENT - Tails Doll

REWARD: Hero Armor, Goddess Robe, "Can You Feel the Sunshine?" Atrophyment

Platinum CupEdit

AVAILABLE: Win the Hogan Cup

OPPONENT - WeeMallSheeGas

REWARD: Mystery Report 11, "A Meme Rests in Peace" Atrophyment

e v YouTube Poop RPG
Main Characters: Link · Zelda
YTP Unification Squad: Ami · Anarchy Panty · Anarchy Stocking · Angry Video Game Nerd · Bagelman · Billy Mays · Briefers Rock · Captain Cyril · Captain Falcon · Chip · Cirno · Claude Frollo · Divatox · Dr. Brushwell · Dr. Rabbit · Dr. Robotnik · Feebi · Flandre Scarlet · Ganon · Garterbelt · Gaspra · God of Order · Gwonam · I.M. Meen · Ice Queen · Impa · Kagami Hiiragi · King Harkinian · Konata Izumi · Luigi · Madotsuki · Mario · Marisa Kirisame · Miyuki Takara · Morshu · Nostalgia Chick · Nostalgia Critic · Otacon · Phoenix Wright · Poniko · Reimu Hakurei · Rinnosuke Morichika · Rumia · Solid Snake · Sonic the Hedgehog · Tails Doll · Tommy Wiseau · Tomo Takino · Tsukara Hiiragi
Antagonists: Adolf Hitler · Cardians · Corset · Cousin Mel Spankenheimer · Dark Link · Demon Kneesocks · Demon Scanty · Donald McDonald · Evil King · Four Fiends · Gibdo · Glutko · God of Chaos · Goronu · Harlequin · Hectan · Hulk Hogan · I.M. Slime · Lupay · Malleo · Master Purin · Militron · Omfak · Queen Beryl · Siobhan · True Darkness · Weegee · Wizzrobe
Databases: List of YTP RPG Characters · Atrophyments · Mutant Rampage Bodyslam · Support Characters · Creator

Ad blocker interference detected!


Wikia is a free-to-use site that makes money from advertising. We have a modified experience for viewers using ad blockers

Wikia is not accessible if you’ve made further modifications. Remove the custom ad blocker rule(s) and the page will load as expected.